<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Vampire Books &#187; MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books</title>
	<atom:link href="http://vampirebooks.org/category/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://vampirebooks.org</link>
	<description>Your online vampire book store.</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Sat, 04 Feb 2012 09:01:55 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.2.1</generator>
		<item>
		<title>Pb Joseph Locke: Vampire Heart. Blood And Lace 1: Bantam 975197</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-joseph-locke-vampire-heart-blood-and-lace-1-bantam-975197/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-joseph-locke-vampire-heart-blood-and-lace-1-bantam-975197/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 09:04:10 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=154863</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Pb Joseph Locke: Vampire Heart. Blood And Lace 1: Bantam 975197 Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Author: Locke, Joseph Pseudonym of Ray Garton Title: Vampire Heart. Publisher: Bantam ISBN or book number: 0-553-56614-8 Edition: 1994, 1st thus. Binding: Paperback Condition: Very good. Description: Series: Blood and Lace 1. Subject: Vampires Our stock number: 975197 Hi from Grant Thiessen. I&#8217;ve been selling books since 1965, first as a hobby, then as Pandora&#8217;s Books. When I sold Pandora&#8217;s Books in the late 1990&#8242;s, I thought I was done with bookselling. But I guess it&#8217;s in my blood, because a few years later, I started a new company, bookitinc, and am once more enjoying selling books to customers like you. We try to describe our items carefully and completely. Occasionally we do make mistakes, or books may have deteriorated due to handling, shelwear, etc., since we graded them, so please contact us if you&#8217;re unhappy with your purchase. Although I live in Canada, in Winnipeg, I make the 150 mile round-trip to Neche, North Dakota, to mail most parcels, every 4-5 working days [more often if sales justify it]. While this might delay your parcel slightly compared to domestic [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-joseph-locke-vampire-heart-blood-and-lace-1-bantam-975197/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>New &#8211; Ghost Town (morganville Vampires, Book 9)</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/new-ghost-town-morganville-vampires-book-9-4/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/new-ghost-town-morganville-vampires-book-9-4/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 09:04:06 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=154860</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[New &#8211; Ghost Town (morganville Vampires, Book 9) Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Item Details Format: Paperback Condition: New! Other notes: Fast Shipping! New book. Publisher&#8217;s overstock. Customer service is our #1 priority. (Item #Z0451232917ZN&#124;0) &#8211; Multi Channel Selling New &#8211; Ghost Town (morganville Vampires, Book 9) Buy Now On eBay!]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/new-ghost-town-morganville-vampires-book-9-4/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Anne Rice  4 Pb&#8217;s     Vampire Chronicles</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/anne-rice-4-pbs-vampire-chronicles-3/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/anne-rice-4-pbs-vampire-chronicles-3/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 09:04:02 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=154857</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Anne Rice 4 Pb&#8217;s Vampire Chronicles Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! 4 pb&#8217;s from the Vampire Chronicles by Anne Rice The queen of the Damned&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8211;Memnoch the Devil&#8211;vg shape not ex-lib Blood and Gold&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;-Blackwood Farm Books are ALL used &#38; have been read, they are in good shape (unless stated differently by book) some of the books are ex-library &#38; have the usual markings, stamping, attachments, writing, rubbed edges &#38; creases. Will combine shipping if at all possible, please contact me when you are done bidding &#38; I will send an adjusted invoice. Shipping by United States Postal service Media Rate CANADA &#38; MEXICO BUYERS WILL SHIP BY UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE FLAT RATE BOXS, PLEASE CONTACT ME TO MAKE SURE THE BOOKS YOU WANT FIT INTO MEDIUM&#8212;$32.95 OR LARGE&#8211;$39.95 Our home is NON smoking, are books do come from diffent places, we do have a cat who thinks she owns the place&#8230;&#8230;&#8230;&#8230;..ALL SALES ARE FINAL&#8230;&#8230;. Anne Rice 4 Pb&#8217;s Vampire Chronicles Buy Now On eBay!]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/anne-rice-4-pbs-vampire-chronicles-3/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Brand New Vampire Diaries Series 1-7 Collection In 5 Books</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/brand-new-vampire-diaries-series-1-7-collection-in-5-books/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/brand-new-vampire-diaries-series-1-7-collection-in-5-books/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 09:03:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=154854</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Brand New Vampire Diaries Series 1-7 Collection In 5 Books Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! UP FOR AUCTION IS A BRAND NEW, NEVER READ SERIES OF VAMPIRE DIARIES 1-7. THIS SERIES INCLUDES: VOLUME ONE: NIGHTFALL (SOFT COVER) THE AWAKENING &#38; THE STRUGGLE (SOFT COVER) THE FURY &#38; DARK REUNION (SOFT COVER) VOLUME TWO: SHADOW SOULS (HARDCOVER) VOLUME THREE: MIDNIGHT (HARDCOVER) ALL ARE IN NEW PRISTINE CONDITION. I ONLY SHIP INSIDE OF THE U.S.A. THANKS FOR LOOKING&#8230;&#8230;. Brand New Vampire Diaries Series 1-7 Collection In 5 Books Buy Now On eBay!]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/brand-new-vampire-diaries-series-1-7-collection-in-5-books/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pb Pam Keesey: Dark Angels: Lesbian Vampire Stories: Cleis Press 985009</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-pam-keesey-dark-angels-lesbian-vampire-stories-cleis-press-985009/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-pam-keesey-dark-angels-lesbian-vampire-stories-cleis-press-985009/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 09:03:54 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=154851</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Pb Pam Keesey: Dark Angels: Lesbian Vampire Stories: Cleis Press 985009 Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Author: Keesey, Pam Title: [editor] &#8211; Dark Angels: Lesbian Vampire Stories. Publisher: Cleis Press ISBN or book number: 1-57344-014-0 Edition: 1995, 1st thus. Binding: Trade paperback Condition: Good. Description: Back cover and last few pages bent and soiled. Subject: Vampires, Erotica, Lesbian and Gay Literature Our stock number: 985009 Hi from Grant Thiessen. I&#8217;ve been selling books since 1965, first as a hobby, then as Pandora&#8217;s Books. When I sold Pandora&#8217;s Books in the late 1990&#8242;s, I thought I was done with bookselling. But I guess it&#8217;s in my blood, because a few years later, I started a new company, bookitinc, and am once more enjoying selling books to customers like you. We try to describe our items carefully and completely. Occasionally we do make mistakes, or books may have deteriorated due to handling, shelwear, etc., since we graded them, so please contact us if you&#8217;re unhappy with your purchase. Although I live in Canada, in Winnipeg, I make the 150 mile round-trip to Neche, North Dakota, to mail most parcels, every 4-5 working days [more often if sales justify [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-pam-keesey-dark-angels-lesbian-vampire-stories-cleis-press-985009/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>L.j. Smith &#8211; The Vampire Diaries &#8211; Volumes 1 &#8211; 4</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/l-j-smith-the-vampire-diaries-volumes-1-4/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/l-j-smith-the-vampire-diaries-volumes-1-4/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 09:03:50 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=154848</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[L.j. Smith &#8211; The Vampire Diaries &#8211; Volumes 1 &#8211; 4 Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! You get 3 books- The Awakening The Struggle The Fury and Dark Reunion The Awakening and The Struggle are in average condition where as The Fury and Dark Reunion is in Reader Copy condition because of the creases on the front cover. DEFINITION OF CONDITION: Remember that we are dealing with used books here! I try to describe my books correctly, but it is a subjective opinion. Just keep in mind, even if a book is described as being Average Used and may not be up to my usual standards, it is such a good book I can&#8217;t let you miss it! Lately, some publishers have been using cheaper grade paper and even brand new releases have darker pages than I like and tans faster than I like. NEW &#8211; This may or may not be a new release, but it is a new book, never read. It may have some very light shelf wear or faint page tanning due to shelf sitting depending on its age. LIKE NEW &#8211; This book looks New, the spine is straight and tight, [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/l-j-smith-the-vampire-diaries-volumes-1-4/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pb Karl Mannheim: Vampires Of Venus: Five Star 806233</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-karl-mannheim-vampires-of-venus-five-star-806233/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-karl-mannheim-vampires-of-venus-five-star-806233/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 09:03:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=154845</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Pb Karl Mannheim: Vampires Of Venus: Five Star 806233 Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Author: Mannheim, Karl Title: Vampires of Venus. Publisher: Five Star Edition: 1973. Binding: Paperback Condition: Very good. Subject: Vampires Our stock number: 806233 Hi from Grant Thiessen. I&#8217;ve been selling books since 1965, first as a hobby, then as Pandora&#8217;s Books. When I sold Pandora&#8217;s Books in the late 1990&#8242;s, I thought I was done with bookselling. But I guess it&#8217;s in my blood, because a few years later, I started a new company, bookitinc, and am once more enjoying selling books to customers like you. We try to describe our items carefully and completely. Occasionally we do make mistakes, or books may have deteriorated due to handling, shelwear, etc., since we graded them, so please contact us if you&#8217;re unhappy with your purchase. Although I live in Canada, in Winnipeg, I make the 150 mile round-trip to Neche, North Dakota, to mail most parcels, every 4-5 working days [more often if sales justify it]. While this might delay your parcel slightly compared to domestic American dealers, this allows me to pass on the savings in postage from USPS, which is a [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-karl-mannheim-vampires-of-venus-five-star-806233/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>A Vampire&#8217;s Claim  Joey W Hill  Vampire Queen #3</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/a-vampires-claim-joey-w-hill-vampire-queen-3/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/a-vampires-claim-joey-w-hill-vampire-queen-3/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 09:03:41 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=154842</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[A Vampire&#8217;s Claim Joey W Hill Vampire Queen #3 Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! A VAMPIRE&#8217;S CLAIM &#8211; JOEY W HILL click picture to enlarge PAGES: 440 FORMAT: LARGE PAPERBACK PUBLISHED: 03/03/09 CONDITION: Brand New SERIES NAME: VAMPIRE QUEEN #3 ISBN: 9780425226087 The daughter of two vampires, Lady Daniela is considered aristocracy in the vampire world. Still, she has to fight for what she wants&#8211;especially since what she wants is to depose a brutal territory overlord. For that she&#8217;ll need the help of Devlin, a handsome, brave human who inflames her desire far more than any man or beast. Even though she could easily lay her claim and take Dev on as a fully marked servant, she resists the urge&#8211;especially since Dev is still tormented by something in his past. But when her enemy makes an unexpected appearance, Dev surprises them both by yielding completely to his feelings for Danny and showing her the devotion of a true servant&#8211;until she decides to take his freedom without asking? We are Australian Business. Based in Australia. See my other listings for more great items! *We appreciate payment via Paypal within 5 business days of your purchase being made. [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/a-vampires-claim-joey-w-hill-vampire-queen-3/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pb E. E. Knight: Way Of The Wolf. Vampire Earth 1: Roc 950008</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-e-e-knight-way-of-the-wolf-vampire-earth-1-roc-950008/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-e-e-knight-way-of-the-wolf-vampire-earth-1-roc-950008/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 09:03:37 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=154839</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Pb E. E. Knight: Way Of The Wolf. Vampire Earth 1: Roc 950008 Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Author: Knight, E. E. Title: Way of the Wolf. Publisher: ROC ISBN or book number: 0-451-45939-3 Edition: 2003, 10th printing. Binding: Paperback Condition: Near fine. Description: Series: Vampire Earth 1. Subject: Science Fiction, Vampires Our stock number: 950008 Hi from Grant Thiessen. I&#8217;ve been selling books since 1965, first as a hobby, then as Pandora&#8217;s Books. When I sold Pandora&#8217;s Books in the late 1990&#8242;s, I thought I was done with bookselling. But I guess it&#8217;s in my blood, because a few years later, I started a new company, bookitinc, and am once more enjoying selling books to customers like you. We try to describe our items carefully and completely. Occasionally we do make mistakes, or books may have deteriorated due to handling, shelwear, etc., since we graded them, so please contact us if you&#8217;re unhappy with your purchase. Although I live in Canada, in Winnipeg, I make the 150 mile round-trip to Neche, North Dakota, to mail most parcels, every 4-5 working days [more often if sales justify it]. While this might delay your parcel slightly compared [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/pb-e-e-knight-way-of-the-wolf-vampire-earth-1-roc-950008/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Twilight Forever Rising By Lena Meydana Novel Of The Vampire Clanstrade Pb</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/twilight-forever-rising-by-lena-meydana-novel-of-the-vampire-clanstrade-pb/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/twilight-forever-rising-by-lena-meydana-novel-of-the-vampire-clanstrade-pb/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 09:03:32 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MaryJanice Davidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=154836</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Twilight Forever Rising By Lena Meydana Novel Of The Vampire Clanstrade Pb Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! VERY GOOD CONDITIONCOMBINED SHIPPING AVAILABLECombined shipping &#8211; Highest shipping cost plus .50 for each paperback and 1.00 for each hardcover. All items must be paid on the same invoice. BOOK CONDITION &#8211; Very Good &#8211; Doesn&#8217;t look brand new but has no easily noticeable damage to the cover, dust jacket included for hard covers, no missing pages, all pages undamaged (no creases or tears), no underlining/highlighting of text, no writing in margins, very minimal identifying marks inside cover, very minimal wear and tear (you would give it to a good friend as a gift). Good &#8211; Very minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included, minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged (minimal creases or tears), minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins, no missing pages (you would use it yourself, but wouldn&#8217;t necessarily give it as a gift). Acceptable &#8211; Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text, no missing pages [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/maryjanice-davidson-vampire-books/twilight-forever-rising-by-lena-meydana-novel-of-the-vampire-clanstrade-pb/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

