<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Vampire Books &#187; Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books</title>
	<atom:link href="http://vampirebooks.org/category/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://vampirebooks.org</link>
	<description>Your online vampire book store.</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:14:10 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.2.1</generator>
		<item>
		<title>Flirt (anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 18) Laurell K. Hamilton</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/flirt-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-book-18-laurell-k-hamilton-4/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/flirt-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-book-18-laurell-k-hamilton-4/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:08:50 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182552</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Flirt (anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 18) Laurell K. Hamilton Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Click Here to Visit our eBay Store! This book is in Good Condition: This book has very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged (minimal creases or tears), minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins, no missing pages. Item Notes (If any): cover sheet of book is worn Checkout is provided by the eBay Shopping cart. Payment options include PayPal and credit card. Your purchase is tax free. Please refer to the Shipping &#38; Payment tab for shipping services and prices. Local Pickup is not available. We process orders the next business day after receiving a cleared payment Monday through Friday. Our shipping service is provided by UPS Mail Innovations which increases the accuracy and timeliness of delivery. UPS Mail Innovations sorts our shipments and then expedites them to your nearest United States Postal Service delivery unit. The item will then be delivered to your address by a United States Postal Service mail carrier and can be tracked online from pickup [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/flirt-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-book-18-laurell-k-hamilton-4/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Danse Macabre: An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel By Laurell K. Hamilton (2&#8230;</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/danse-macabre-an-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-novel-by-laurell-k-hamilton-2-4/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/danse-macabre-an-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-novel-by-laurell-k-hamilton-2-4/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:08:47 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182549</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Danse Macabre: An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel By Laurell K. Hamilton (2&#8230; Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Powered by eBay Turbo ListerThe free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items. Danse Macabre: An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel By Laurell K. Hamilton (2&#8230; Buy Now On eBay!]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/danse-macabre-an-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-novel-by-laurell-k-hamilton-2-4/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Obsidian Butterfly (anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 9), Laurell K. Hamilton, V</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/obsidian-butterfly-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-book-9-laurell-k-hamilton-v-2/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/obsidian-butterfly-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-book-9-laurell-k-hamilton-v-2/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:08:44 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182546</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Obsidian Butterfly (anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 9), Laurell K. Hamilton, V Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Frequently asked questions: When do you ship? Item(s) ship from our warehouse(in Massachusetts) Monday through Friday. How long does my order take to arrive? If you selected Standard shipping ($3.99), the item should arrive via USPS within 4 &#8211; 14 days after leaving our warehouse . If you selected Expedited shipping ($6.99) we will ship using Priority Mail or 1st class and the item should arrive in less than 5 days from the time it leaves our warehouse. These shipping times are estimates and delivery times may vary. Can you combine shipping charges? Unfortunately, at this time we can not combine shipping on multiple item orders. This item is in Very Good condition. What does the condition mean? What is New condition? A Book in New condition is a brand new, but may have a remainder mark and/or some slight shelf wear. What is Very Good condition? A book in Very Good condition is a typical used book. May have some slight wear and possibly include previous owners name. I would not purchase this expecting it to be gift [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/obsidian-butterfly-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-book-9-laurell-k-hamilton-v-2/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Harlequin (anita Blake, Vampire Hunter) By Laurell K. Hamilton</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/the-harlequin-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-by-laurell-k-hamilton/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/the-harlequin-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-by-laurell-k-hamilton/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:08:42 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182543</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Harlequin (anita Blake, Vampire Hunter) By Laurell K. Hamilton Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! payment &#124; shipping rates &#124; returns mon0000414490 The Harlequin (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter) by Laurell K. Hamilton Book Condition:Good Item Notes: Binding:Paperback ISBN:0515144614 Publication Date:2008-04-29 Publisher:Jove Pages:448 Weight:0.2000 pounds Dust Jacket:False Jacket Condition: Condition Definitions: Acceptable &#8211; will show signs of moderate to heavy wear from previous use. Good &#8211; overall good condition without any major defects. Very Good &#8211; nice and clean copy with very minimal wear. Like New &#8211; basically in New condition but has been read. About Archives Books, Incarchivesbooksinc ( Feedback Score Of 87000) 100%Positive feedback Archives Books, Inc., established in 1989 in Edmond, Oklahoma, is a pioneer of online book selling. We have been selling online since 1995 and are dedicated to providing the best prices with the most customer friendly service. With more than 2 million books sold, Archives Books remains committed to our unique customer satisfaction practices. We personally respond to every inquiry to ensure your buying experience is both enjoyable and hassle-free. We are also able to provide quality, low priced books worldwide through our advanced shipping systems. Archives Books adds thousands of [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/the-harlequin-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-by-laurell-k-hamilton/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Lot Of 20 Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novels By Laurell K. Hamilton</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/lot-of-20-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-novels-by-laurell-k-hamilton-2/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/lot-of-20-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-novels-by-laurell-k-hamilton-2/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:08:40 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182540</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Lot Of 20 Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novels By Laurell K. Hamilton Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Lot of 20 Anita Blake Series Laurell K Hamilton These books are in good condition Series Guilty Pleasures Laughing Corps Circus of the Damned The Lunatic Cafe Bloody Bones The Killing Dance Burnt offering Blue Moon Obsidian Butterfly Narcissus in Chains Cerrulean Sins Incubus Dreams Micah Danse Macabre The Harlequin Blood Noir Flirt Bullet Hit List Retail value over 250.00 I bought these all at Barnes and noble Posted with eBay Mobile Lot Of 20 Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novels By Laurell K. Hamilton Buy Now On eBay!]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/lot-of-20-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-novels-by-laurell-k-hamilton-2/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>1st/1st Vg Anita Blake Vampire Lot Incubus Dreams &amp; Harlequin Laurell K Hamilton</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/1st1st-vg-anita-blake-vampire-lot-incubus-dreams-harlequin-laurell-k-hamilton-6/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/1st1st-vg-anita-blake-vampire-lot-incubus-dreams-harlequin-laurell-k-hamilton-6/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:08:37 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182537</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[1st/1st Vg Anita Blake Vampire Lot Incubus Dreams &#38; Harlequin Laurell K Hamilton Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Incubus Dreams &#8211; Very Good+ Condition and The Harlequin Good+ Condition &#8211; Set Very Good Overall Both Stated 1st Editions &#38; True 1st Printings Sexy and Fast-Paced &#8211; Two Page-Turners from the Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Series! Item Description Incubus Dreams and The Harlequin by Laurell K. Hamilton, Berkley Publishing Group, New York. Both are Stated First Editions and first printings with a full number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). These retailed originally for approx. $50-$70. Two guilty pleasures / sexy page-turners! Condition of the Books The first book in the set is a Stated 1st Edition of Laurell K. Hamilton’s The Harlequin and a bestseller in the Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter series. This is a Very Good+ hardcover in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Retail edition with a $23.95 U.S./ $32.50 Canada price on the unclipped dust jacket. No remainder marks and not ex-library. The hardcover is nearly Like New with the exception of slight bumping at the spine tips &#8212; interior appears as though unread. The jacket is Very Good+ [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/1st1st-vg-anita-blake-vampire-lot-incubus-dreams-harlequin-laurell-k-hamilton-6/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Killing Dance By Laurell K. Hamilton anita Blake Vampire #6  Urban Fantasy</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/the-killing-dance-by-laurell-k-hamilton-anita-blake-vampire-6-urban-fantasy/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/the-killing-dance-by-laurell-k-hamilton-anita-blake-vampire-6-urban-fantasy/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:08:34 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182534</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Killing Dance By Laurell K. Hamilton anita Blake Vampire #6 Urban Fantasy Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! ashanicole store The Killing Dance by: Laurell K. Hamilton Book 6 in the &#8220;Anita Blake Vampire Hunter&#8221; series Condition: Good ~ small (repaired) tear near spine Type: paperback We are a smoke-free home, but many of my books are purchased used. Being sensitive to smoke, I dont keep (or sell) any items that I can detect smoke on. However, I can not guarantee that books I have purchased used have never been around smoke. Combined Shipping: $0.25 each additional paperback, $0.50 each additional hardcover. If you wish to combine items, please do not pay for them individually! I will send you an invoice with the discounted shipping. I also combine shipping on lots unless otherwise noted. See below for details. Book ratings: Brand New ~ book is new and has never been read. Like New ~ book was bought used but looks new and unread. No spine creasing, spine tilt, or major flaws. Very Good ~ covers are in excellent condition, may have light to very light spine creasing, no spine tilting or major flaws. Good ~ book [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/the-killing-dance-by-laurell-k-hamilton-anita-blake-vampire-6-urban-fantasy/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Blood Noir (anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 16), Laurell K. Hamilton</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/blood-noir-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-book-16-laurell-k-hamilton-5/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/blood-noir-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-book-16-laurell-k-hamilton-5/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:08:28 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182531</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Blood Noir (anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 16), Laurell K. Hamilton Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! payment &#124; shipping rates &#124; returns Blood Noir (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 16) Product Category : Books ISBN : 1597378976 Title : Blood Noir (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 16) EAN : 9781597378970 Authors : Laurell K. Hamilton Binding : MP3 CD Publisher : Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Publication Date : 2008-05-27 Signed : False First Edition : False Dust Jacket : False List Price (MSRP) : 24.95 Height : 0.6000 inches Width : 5.4000 inches Length : 7.4000 inches Weight : 0.4500 pounds Keywords : Horror, Contemporary Condition : New Classification Notes : Publisher overstock. If like new or lesser condition &#8211; may have remainder mark. Factory sealed MP3 Audio. About PlumCircle Since our smash 2003 debut album, we have sold more than 1 million books online, and enjoy 99.9% feedback on eBay. This is due to prompt shipping &#8211; we ship items within 1-2 business days of receipt of order, and quality inspection – we grade our books with higher standards than many. We offer free shipping on eBay, and price our expedite and international shipping based [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/blood-noir-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-book-16-laurell-k-hamilton-5/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huge Lot Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Books Laurell K. Hamilton #1-17 Romance</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/huge-lot-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-books-laurell-k-hamilton-1-17-romance/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/huge-lot-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-books-laurell-k-hamilton-1-17-romance/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:08:25 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182528</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Huge Lot Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Books Laurell K. Hamilton #1-17 Romance Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Huge collection of &#8220;paranormal romance&#8221; books, the Anita Blake Vampire Hunter series by Laurell K. Hamilton. Books #1 &#8211; 17 (all of them! I read them myself, this is not a book warehouse selling these!) so you don&#8217;t have to run around town trying to collect them when you get hooked. Mass market paperbacks, all show some wear &#8211; bent covers, scratched, folded, etc. All are very readable condition. You get all these: Book 1: Guilty PleasuresBook 2: The Laughing CorpseBook 3: Circus of the DamnedBook 4: The Lunatic CafeBook 5: Bloody BonesBook 6: The Killing DanceBook 7: Burnt OfferingsBook 8: Blue MoonBook 9: Obsidian ButterflyBook 10: Narcissus in ChainsBook 11: Cerulean SinsBook 12: Incubus DreamsBook 13: MicahBook 14: Danse MacabreBook 15: The HarlequinBook 16: Blood Noir Book 17: Skin Trade Huge Lot Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Books Laurell K. Hamilton #1-17 Romance Buy Now On eBay!]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/huge-lot-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-books-laurell-k-hamilton-1-17-romance/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>10 Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Lot Paperback Books By Laurell K. Hamilton Micah</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/10-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-lot-paperback-books-by-laurell-k-hamilton-micah-13/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/10-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-lot-paperback-books-by-laurell-k-hamilton-micah-13/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:08:22 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Laurell K. Hamilton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182525</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[10 Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Lot Paperback Books By Laurell K. Hamilton Micah Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! This is a lot of 10 Laurell K. Hamilton paperback books that includes: 1) Circus Of The Damned 2) Bite 3) Micah 4) The Lunatic Cafe 5) Cerulean Sins 6) Narcissus In Chains 7) Obidian Butterfly Guilty Pleasures 9) Blood Noir 10) Blue Moon All are in good to very good used condition. Check out my other items! FREE SHIPPING on ALL BOOK LOTS. Handling time will vary, I ship twice a week on Tuesday and Friday. Orders will be shipped if payment is recieved 24 hours before shipping day. Payments recieved less than 24 hours before shipping day may not be shipped until the following scheduled shipping day, depending on how many orders I have to fill. (ex. &#8211; payment recieved by 9:00 am on Monday will ship on Tuesday, payment recieved after 9:00 a.m. Monday may not ship until Friday). Powered by eBay Turbo Lister The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items. 10 Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Lot Paperback Books By Laurell K. Hamilton Micah Buy Now On [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/laurell-k-hamilton-vampire-books/10-anita-blake-vampire-hunter-lot-paperback-books-by-laurell-k-hamilton-micah-13/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

