<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Vampire Books &#187; Colleen Gleason Vampire Books</title>
	<atom:link href="http://vampirebooks.org/category/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://vampirebooks.org</link>
	<description>Your online vampire book store.</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:14:10 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.2.1</generator>
		<item>
		<title>The Rest Falls Away: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles By Colleen Gleason 2007 Vg</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-rest-falls-away-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-by-colleen-gleason-2007-vg-3/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-rest-falls-away-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-by-colleen-gleason-2007-vg-3/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:07:24 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[colleen gleason]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182492</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Rest Falls Away: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles By Colleen Gleason 2007 Vg Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Very good condition &#8211; small tear on side edge of front cover, light cover wear, few light creases on front. FOR USA: I will combine shipping for items purchased within 3 days of each other. Please don’t pay for any of the items until I’ve sent a combined invoice with the shipping charges adjusted. Just email me and let me know what you’re planning. Combined shipping: 35 cents for each additional paperback and 75 cents for each additional hardback or trade pb. Shipping and handling costs include supplies (padded mailers, bubble wrap, envelopes, tape, etc.), in addition to something for gas and time to the post office. I ship by media mail which the post office says can take up to 2 weeks. Sometimes, a book can be mailed first class postage for approximately the same price (and much quicker). I will use this option at my discretion. NOTE: Media mail to Hawaii and Alaska can take a very long time &#8211; please contact me if you would like to discuss this. I am happy to ship to [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-rest-falls-away-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-by-colleen-gleason-2007-vg-3/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>As Shadows Fade: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles, No 5, Colleen Gleason, Good Bo</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/as-shadows-fade-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-no-5-colleen-gleason-good-bo-3/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/as-shadows-fade-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-no-5-colleen-gleason-good-bo-3/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:07:21 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[colleen gleason]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182489</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[As Shadows Fade: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles, No 5, Colleen Gleason, Good Bo Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! payment &#124; shipping rates &#124; returns As Shadows Fade: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles, No 5 Product Category : Books ISBN : 0451226321 Title : As Shadows Fade: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles, No 5 EAN : 9780451226327 Authors : Colleen Gleason Binding : Mass Market Paperback Publisher : Signet Publication Date : 2009-03-03 Pages : 368 Signed : False First Edition : False Dust Jacket : False List Price (MSRP) : 7.99 Height : 1.1000 inches Width : 4.2000 inches Length : 6.7000 inches Weight : 0.4000 pounds Keywords : Literature &#38; Fiction, Vampires, Science Fiction &#38; Fantasy Condition : Good About Hungry Bookworm Hungry Bookworm (or HBW) is one of 3 divisions of Paragon Group of companies which was established in 1992. We are both an online retailer &#38; an exporter of books, dvd&#8217;s &#38; cd&#8217;s and sell to many parts of the world. In the initial stages of our book business, we started off selling 40&#8242; container loads of high quality Pre-owned books (&#38; still do) but now have also moved into selling New Remainder books at [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/as-shadows-fade-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-no-5-colleen-gleason-good-bo-3/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Vampire Voss By Colleen Gleason (2012, Paperback)</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-vampire-voss-by-colleen-gleason-2012-paperback/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-vampire-voss-by-colleen-gleason-2012-paperback/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:07:17 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[colleen gleason]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182486</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Vampire Voss By Colleen Gleason (2012, Paperback) Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Seller&#8217;s Item Description: Title: The Vampire Voss Author: Colleen Gleason ISBN: 9780778313670 Format: Mass Market Paperbound Condition: Brand New Publisher: Mira Comments: Visit Bargain Book Stores for more great deals! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed: We work hard to ensure 100% customer satisfaction. If you&#8217;re having a problem with your order, we want to know about it and fix it to your satisfaction. Please allow us to resolve your issue before you leave feedback. To contact us, please use the email address in our Terms and Conditions page or use the “Ask a question” link towards the bottom of this page. Item Availability: All items may be sold elsewhere before the eBay listing ends. If you bought an out of stock item, we will promptly cancel your order and issue a refund. Our inventory system is designed to quickly delete out of stock items, unfortunately inventory processing delays occassionally occur. Item Condition: Please refer to our Terms and Conditions page for full details on item condition. Payment Method: We accept payment through PayPal and require payment at time of purchase. Unfortunately, we cannot accept [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-vampire-voss-by-colleen-gleason-2012-paperback/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Rises The Night: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles, Colleen Gleason, Very Good Boo</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/rises-the-night-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-colleen-gleason-very-good-boo/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/rises-the-night-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-colleen-gleason-very-good-boo/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 16 May 2012 08:05:28 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[colleen gleason]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182015</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Rises The Night: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles, Colleen Gleason, Very Good Boo Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Frequently asked questions: When do you ship? Item(s) ship from our warehouse(in Massachusetts) Monday through Friday. How long does my order take to arrive? If you selected Standard shipping ($3.99), the item should arrive via USPS within 4 &#8211; 14 days after leaving our warehouse . If you selected Expedited shipping ($6.99) we will ship using Priority Mail or 1st class and the item should arrive in less than 5 days from the time it leaves our warehouse. These shipping times are estimates and delivery times may vary. Can you combine shipping charges? Unfortunately, at this time we can not combine shipping on multiple item orders. This item is in Very Good condition. What does the condition mean? What is New condition? A Book in New condition is a brand new, but may have a remainder mark and/or some slight shelf wear. What is Very Good condition? A book in Very Good condition is a typical used book. May have some slight wear and possibly include previous owners name. I would not purchase this expecting it to be gift [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/rises-the-night-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-colleen-gleason-very-good-boo/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Bleeding Dusk, The (gardella Vampire Chronicles), Colleen Gleason, Excellent Boo</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/bleeding-dusk-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-colleen-gleason-excellent-boo-2/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/bleeding-dusk-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-colleen-gleason-excellent-boo-2/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 16 May 2012 08:05:25 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[colleen gleason]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=182012</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Bleeding Dusk, The (gardella Vampire Chronicles), Colleen Gleason, Excellent Boo Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! payment &#124; shipping rates &#124; returns Bleeding Dusk, The (Gardella Vampire Chronicles) Product Category : Books ISBN : 0749009586 Title : Bleeding Dusk, The (Gardella Vampire Chronicles) EAN : 9780749009588 Authors : Colleen Gleason Binding : Paperback Publisher : ALLISON &#38; BUSBY Publication Date : 2011-07-11 Pages : 416 Signed : False First Edition : False Dust Jacket : False List Price (MSRP) : 7.99 Height : 1.1800 inches Width : 5.0400 inches Length : 7.6400 inches Weight : 0.6601 pounds Keywords : Historical, Horror, English, Paperback, Regular Size Condition : Like New About Bestsellers Ltd Our company is dedicated to providing you with the best quality, lowest cost products on eBay. Payment We accept PayPal for all eBay orders. Please see payment details below. Shipping . Returns Your satisfaction is very important to us. Please contact us via the methods available within eBay regarding any problems before leaving negative feedback. Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/bleeding-dusk-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-colleen-gleason-excellent-boo-2/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Bleeding Dusk, The (gardella Vampire Chronicles), Colleen Gleason, New</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/bleeding-dusk-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-colleen-gleason-new-3/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/bleeding-dusk-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-colleen-gleason-new-3/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 14 May 2012 08:05:36 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[colleen gleason]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=181469</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Bleeding Dusk, The (gardella Vampire Chronicles), Colleen Gleason, New Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! payment &#124; shipping rates &#124; returns Bleeding Dusk, The (Gardella Vampire Chronicles) 9780749009588 Bleeding Dusk, The (Gardella Vampire Chronicles) Colleen Gleason ALLISON &#38; BUSBY Publication Date 2011-07-11 Number of Pages 416 Paperback ST0749009586 About Speedy Hen Ltd Speedy Hen is dedicated to providing you with the best service and widest range of Books, DVD and Music on eBay. Every order, received by 3pm, is despatched the same working day. 100% customer satisfaction is our goal, so please contact us if our service is anything other than 5 star. Email us at ebay@speedyhen.com. All of our stock is BRAND NEW, UNREAD and in MINT CONDITION direct from the suppliers to us. All DVDs are region 2 and Blu-rays are region B, they are BRAND NEW and STILL SEALED retail versions direct from the studio. Shipping Order before 3pm on weekdays for same day despatch. Payment We accept PayPal for all eBay orders. Please see payment details below. Returns Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/bleeding-dusk-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-colleen-gleason-new-3/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Vampire Narcise &#8211; Colleen Gleason (paperback) New</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-vampire-narcise-colleen-gleason-paperback-new-10/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-vampire-narcise-colleen-gleason-paperback-new-10/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 14 May 2012 08:05:33 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[colleen gleason]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=181466</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Vampire Narcise &#8211; Colleen Gleason (paperback) New Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Accepted Means of Payment PayPal Visa (through PayPal) MasterCard (through PayPal) American Express (through PayPal) Discover (through PayPal) Shipping &#38; Handling Within USA: FREE SHIPPING &#8211; Approximate delivery time is 5 to 10 business days (average 5 days). Our products will ship via USPS (US Postal Service). Hawaii and Alaska may take longer. Items may be shipped together. However, we do not offer discounts or reductions if items are packaged together. Add USPS Delivery Confirmation: $0.49 per item. INTERNATIONAL: $4.99 Flat Fee. Each item for Shipping and Handling (S&#38;H) &#8211; Approximate delivery time is 9 to 15 business days. We are not responsible for Customs charges. Items may be shipped together. However, we do not offer discounts or reductions if items are packaged together. Please allow 1-3 business days for your order to process and ship out. Total delivery time = Processing time + Shipping time (shown above). Use eBay Checkout to pay for all of your order at one time. About Us Payment &#38; Shipping Customer Service FAQs Please contact us through our About Me page if you have any questions About [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-vampire-narcise-colleen-gleason-paperback-new-10/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Colleen Gleason: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles: Bk 1 &#8211; The Rest Falls Away (pb</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/colleen-gleason-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-bk-1-the-rest-falls-away-pb-3/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/colleen-gleason-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-bk-1-the-rest-falls-away-pb-3/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 14 May 2012 08:05:31 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[colleen gleason]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=181463</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles: Bk 1 &#8211; The Rest Falls Away (pb Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Condition: LIKE NEW PAPERBACK SAVE ON SHIPPING: USA: $3.59 media mail for THIS LISTING, each additional paperback, trade size paperback or hardcover book $1.00. Priority mail $8.99 for up to 5 books depending on their size. International Buyers – Please Note: Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer&#8217;s responsibility. Please check with your country&#8217;s customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding/buying. CANADA:$7.99 airmail or $15.25 International priority for THIS LISTING. International priority for up to 5 books depending on their size $16.50. M-bags are available for large orders. International Bidders: Contact me for airmail price. $18.99 International Priority mail for this listing or $21.50 International priority for up to 5 books depending on their size. M-bags are available for large orders. ********************** DEFINITION OF CONDITION: Remember that we are dealing with used books here! I try to describe my books correctly, but it is a subjective opinion. Just keep in mind, even if a book is described as [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/colleen-gleason-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-bk-1-the-rest-falls-away-pb-3/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>As Shadows Fade: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles, No 5, Colleen Gleason, Good Co</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/as-shadows-fade-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-no-5-colleen-gleason-good-co/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/as-shadows-fade-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-no-5-colleen-gleason-good-co/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 13 May 2012 08:05:21 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[colleen gleason]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=181259</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[As Shadows Fade: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles, No 5, Colleen Gleason, Good Co Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Product Category: BooksISBN: 0451226321Title: As Shadows Fade: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles, No 5Condition: Good. This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. Author(s): Colleen GleasonBinding: Mass Market PaperbackPublisher: SignetPages: 368List Price (MSRP): 7.99 Keywords: General, Vampires, Paranormal Romance, Literature &#38; Fiction, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! As Shadows Fade: The Gardella Vampire Chronicles, No 5, Colleen Gleason, Good Co Buy Now On eBay!]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/as-shadows-fade-the-gardella-vampire-chronicles-no-5-colleen-gleason-good-co/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Vampire Narcise Colleen Gleason</title>
		<link>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-vampire-narcise-colleen-gleason-9/</link>
		<comments>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-vampire-narcise-colleen-gleason-9/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 13 May 2012 08:05:18 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>xd</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Colleen Gleason Vampire Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[colleen gleason]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vampire]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://vampirebooks.org/?p=181256</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Vampire Narcise Colleen Gleason Buy Now On eBay! Click here for more information! Title: THE VAMPIRE NARCISE Author: Colleen Gleason Publisher:Harlequin (UK) Publication Date:Jun-17-2011 Pages:Unknown Binding:Paperback ISBN:0778304655 Description: Regency England stands defiant against Napoleon. But battles among men mean little to those who live forever &#8211; especially when the Dracule are waging their own war. Skilled in the seduction of men, both mortal and immortal, Narcise Moldavi is the greatest weapon in her twisted brother&#8217;s war among the Dracule. Until she falls for Giordan Cale. &#8212; Gardners Brand new Paperback. All orders get full access to our online status tracking service, allowing you to view realtime order progress. Your order will be dispatched from England via Royal Mail 1st Class, although please allow 4-5 days for delivery. We state up-front delivery cost and speed so please don&#8217;t mark us down. Please note that first editions are rarely first printings. International customers outside United Kingdom: We will dispatch globally, but within the European Union only to a limited number of countries: United Kingdom, Germany, Luxembourg, Netherlands, France, Italy, Belgium, Czech Republic, Poland, Portugal, Slovenia, Slovakia, Finland, and Sweden. We will dispatch to all non-EU European countries (e.g. Switzerland, Norway, Croatia, [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://vampirebooks.org/colleen-gleason-vampire-books/the-vampire-narcise-colleen-gleason-9/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

